C.O.Я.E. - Computer Obsessed Radical Enthusiasts

The Official Computer and Technology Club of DPS Dwarka.

COЯE 8

COЯE 8 was held in November 2015 with over 30 schools and 600 participants. COЯE 8 hosted 23 events which included the events like Audio-Visual, Programming, Group Discussion, Web Designing, Gaming, Digital Imaging, 3D Modelling and much more.

The overall was bagged by DPS R.K Puram

The Team

President

Sidhant Bansal

Vice President

Agastya Jha

Vice President

Anubhav Baweja

Multimedia Head

Arpit Singh Ahluwalia

Creative Head

Umesh Meena

Gaming Head

Parth Sharma

GD Head

Devang Sehgal

Hardware Head

Karan Kapur

Event Head

Arshdeep Singh
Members
Kabiir Krishna
Neeraj Pandey
Aditya Rathore
Gauri Batra
Jaskirat Gujral
Pragyan Mehrotra
Pratyush Aggarwal
Yogesh Aggarwal
Harshit Bhasin
Jotsaroop Singh
Tapish Golcha

Alumni
Batch 2015-2016
Bhuvesh Mehendiratta | Rohan Kumar | Rajat De Pro | Sudhanshu Gautam | Kanishk Razdan | Aayush Aggarwal | Aman Arora | Divyansh Sharma | Kartik Ahuja | Additya Popli | Japneet Singh | Shantanu Kumar

Batch 2014-2015
Arul Ajmani | Sahil Chadha | Nischay Negi | Jaskirat Oberoi | Daksh Anand | Sarthak Raheja | Priyanshu Pandey | Saksham Soni

Batch 2013-2014
Aaryaman Chakraborty | Navendu Jha | Pranav Dhingra | Kapil Kalra | Yash Tewari | Hardik Kapoor | Sandeep Behera | Sanjam Kumar | Suumil Roy | Virat Chopra | Aryan Juneja

Batch 2012-2013
Anunay Kulshrestha | Ojasvi Trikha | Krishna Gupta | Sanchit Shorewala | Dhruv Chadha | Aniruddha Bajaj | Apurv Agarwal | Anmol Sood | Anurag Sharma

Batch 2011-2012
Sopandev Tewari | Daksh Sharma | Shashank Bhardwaj | Abhinav Kumar | Sankalp Sethi | Vignesh Kishan | Rahul Mittal

Batch 2010-2011
Shubham Bhatia | Ashwin Buti | Rajat Kulshreshtha | Saksham Sahai | Arastu Kumar | Ankit Arora | Aditya Shailaj | Ananya Harsh

Batch 2009-2010
Ravi Punj | Aditya Chitral | Anirudh Garg | Kavneet Singh Rekhi | Akul Sareen | Anish Sareen | Utkarsha Bhardwaj | Suraj Kaul | Siddharth Batra | Vardaan Sharma | Karan Sahni

Batch 2008-2009
Rachit Bhatnagar | Rupin Kumar | Akhil Lohchab | Malay Keshav | Shrey Malhotra

Batch 2007-2008
Ankit Buti | Shitij Nigam | Nipun Kumar | Doyen Sahoo | Siddhant Khanna | R. Sudarshan | Tejas Kapoor

Batch 2006-2007
Jyotaditya Singh | Mubeen Musaid